CURRENT METLA MEMBERS BY CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 2019

District 1

Chris CorbettGrenada School District
Terry FoleySouth Tippah School District
Michael FortenberryOxford School District
Melanie KiddPontotoc County School District
Jason LambCoffeeville School District
Dylan LambertAlcorn County School District
Brenda MeriweatherTupelo School District
Bryan NewtonLee County School District
Randy NorthingtonTishomingo County School District
Dustin PoundersBooneville School District
Shane PresleyHouston School District
Todd SandersonMarshall County School District
Jay SandlinSouth Panola School District
Joseph SelmanHolly Springs School District
Chris SheaWebster County School District
Nicholas TaylorNorth Tippah School District
Beth TippettColumbus School District

District 2

Amanda BellClarksdale School District
Eric BrownTunica County School District
Wesley CarlisleKosciusko School District
Pamela DillardGreenville School District
Anthony DixonCoahoma County School District
Stephan GeorgeJackson Public School District
Neil GongCleveland School District
Wade GrantVicksburg School District
Kim GriffinClinton School District
Gavin GuynesMadison County School District
Amanda HarrisRankin County School District
Lisa JonesHinds County School District
Johnny LoveHumphreys County School District
Adrienne ParkerYazoo City School District
Randy ScottSouth Delta School District
Zikomo TurnerClaiborne County School District
Sylvester WashingtonSunflower County Consolidated School District
Bobby WilliamsHolmes County School District

District 3

Trent AirhartLauderdale County School District
Pam BassNeshoba County School District
Tim BoutwellMeridian School District
Timothy BryantMarion County School District
Beth CowartWalthall County School District
Bobby DawsonLawrence County School District
Larry GressettUnion Public School District
David HillStarkville Consolidated School District
Jack HollingsworthFranklin County School District
Sue JarvisMcComb School District
Vandora JohnsonNoxubee County School District
Reggie MatthewsAmite County School District
Shari MosleyWest Jasper School District
Jonathan NelsonSmith County School District
Chad PensonPhiladelphia School District
Tim RingoForest Municipal School District
Eric StewartJefferson Davis County School District
Tarvis TennesseeNatchez-Adams School District
Patricia ThrashScott County School District
Elton TravisSimpson County School District
Pamela TuckerLeake County School District
Kenneth WallaceLincoln County School District
Nancy WallaceBrookhaven School District
Auston WilkersonNorth Pike School District
Jeffery WoodwardLouisville School District

District 4

David BesanconJackson County School District
Dane ConradHattiesburg School District
Tracy DanielGulfport School District
Dale GoodinPerry County School District
Eva HarvellPascagoula-Gautier School District
Chris HillForrest County School District
Ryan JensenPetal School District
Michelle KittrellWayne County School District
John KorzenkoQuitman School District
Sherri McCainForrest County AHS
Aleise McGowanColumbia School District
Shae McLainGreene County School District
Raymond NewtonPearl River County School District
Freddie ParkerPicayune School District
Chris RandallEnterprise School District
Ross RandallLamar County Consolidated School District
Patrick RobinsonJones County School District
Michael TrestLaurel School District
Ben WhatleyPoplarville School District